LEGAL INFORMATION

Diadecor Group

Estrada Nacional 109, Coutada

2415-138 Regueira de Pontes, Leiria, Portugal

Web hosting: www.diadecor-group.com

We ask that for any additional information or complaint about any content (image, text or video) or functionality of our website, send us an email to rgdp@diadecor-group.com.

DATA PROTECTION

Your personal data on Diadecor Group’s various computer systems and databases has been collected through contractual relationships and professional interventions with your customers. These will be used simply for the purposes mentioned above and for the sending of promotional and informative campaigns via email.

You may cancel your personal data from our databases, at the moment you deem it appropriate, as long as you express this will via email to rgdp@diadecor-group.com. Currently, Diadecor Group is governed by compliance with the current Law, ie Law 67/98, of October 26, rectified by Law no. 103/2015, of 08/24.

After May 25, 2018, the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (RPGD) nº2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the European Council of 27 April 2016, which establishes and standardizes the treatment and protection of personal data.

This company guarantees that your personal data will not be ceded to and much less marketed to another company. On the other hand, Diadecor Group can not guarantee the confidentiality of your personal data via email, because they are essential for the normal operation of the company.

The preservation of your personal data will be carried out for the period necessary for the provision of services, invoices and compliance with legal obligations and for marketing purposes “related to the area of ​​activity”.

WHAT ARE PROTECTED PERSONAL DATA?

Today, Diadecor Group collects essential personal data in order to make effective communication as its customers and guarantee you an increased satisfaction of its services. In particular:

  • Name: essential to identify customer and related request.
  • Address: essential for the shipment of merchandise.
  • Email: essential to contact the customer in case of need.
  • Phone Contact: information on the application.

HOW DOES IT PROTECT YOUR DATA?

Your personal data is stored in a virtual space where the person in charge of the database and persons destined to its use have access. In this way, the Diadecor Group protected accordingly the law in force.

No additional techniques will be used to obtain your personal data and extraordinary information. In addition, Diadecor Group warrants that it does not alter or modify your personal data in our database.

This website has implemented security policies and technical measures to protect your data. These measures prevent unauthorized access, improper use, unauthorized modification, and accidental destruction or accidental loss.

MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will only be collected with your implicit consent and its use is intended only for communication between consumer and company, and for sending email marketing campaigns.

COPYRIGHTS

The contents, images and videos present in this website were produced internally or with recourse to a third company. It being essential to reflect that any modifications or full copy of this website will be reprehensible. In this sense, it should be noted that Diadecor Group is fully protected by the Portuguese and international law on data protection, copyright protection and intellectual property protection.

If a full or partial copy of this website is found, Diadecor Group will use all means and tools available to condemn the infractions. In addition, it reserves the right not to accept advertising campaigns or advertisements from third parties.

This company may enjoy the right to modify any texts, images or videos on the website, whenever it deems appropriate or desirable.

EMAIL MARKETING

By subscribing to our newsletter, you are voluntarily consenting to the use of your data to receive marketing campaigns conducted by Diadecor Group. To cancel this same receipt, just click at the end of the newsletter or send an email to cancel via rgdp@diadecor-group.com

LINK SYSTEMS

The link system that is being used on the website (internal and external links) aims to facilitate and improve navigation and better target the user to what he needs. This company can not assume, at all, any kind of responsibility for the problems resulting from external links.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are small text files sent to your computer or mobile device when you visit websites. Cookies help websites store and retrieve information about their browsing habits in order to customize navigation according to their preferences.

WHAT TYPE OF COOKIES USES OUR SITE?

Session Cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in the browser’s cookie file until the browser leaves the web page, so there is no record on the user’s hard disk. The information gathered by these cookies serves to analyze patterns of website traffic. Ultimately, this allows us to improve content and improve the usability of the site.
Analysis Cookies: These are those that treated us or others, allow us to quantify the number of users and carry out statistical measurement and analysis of how users use the service offered. We examine your navigation on our site, with the aim of improving the supply of products or services that we offer you.
Advertising Cookies: These are those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to more effectively manage the offer of advertising space that exists on the site, being able to analyze your browsing habits and show you advertising related to your profile navigation.

WHAT DOES NOT IMPLY THE USE OF COOKIES?

If you prefer not to allow cookies you have the possibility to disable cookies in the browser that you use, but you should take into account that you may prevent some pages or Web features from being displayed correctly

HOW CAN I MANAGE THE COOKIES?

All browsing browsers allow the user to accept, decline or delete cookies by selecting advanced browser settings. You can set cookies in the “Options” or “Preferences” menu. Please note, however, that disabling cookies may prevent some web services from functioning properly and may affect your website navigation in whole or in part.